Parental Controls Suck ASS

17 Oct

It’s a really sad day when I am celebrating the fact that I am now an administrator on the home computer and I have no more parental controls on the internet. Yes, sad day it is. Why, you ask? Because my mom went a little overboard with the new computer and thought “Well, all my other kids have blocks, so why not my 18 year old as well?” Actually, I’m not sure if that was her reasoning, but it was pretty stupid. The stupid things wouldn’t let me go to cosplay.com!! I can go to those sites on the school computers!! ><;;; Soooo, I demanded to have them taken off, because it was just ridiculous. If I really wanted porn, I could go out and buy it. Well, I pissed off my already pissed off and stressed mom so she didn’t change it. Then she had a bunch of days where she was working and she ‘forgot’ her password. Who knows if she really did, but I don’t think she did. But who cares. So, today, I get home and omg I have everything back. AND I can download music and stuff!! OMG Yeah…

I also found her debit card and I want food. Hmmm…(no one is here and there is no food ;____; ) and I can’t get a hold of anyone. Where is everyooonnee?!?!

The past weeks have been stressful. My nose stopped hurting about two weeks later and I started to switch it out with a cute gold ring. I put it in for the first time for the Tiger Army concert. OMG THEY WERE FUCKING AWESOME. I wish I could see them again. There are only a few English/American bands out there that I really like, and Tiger Army is most definitely one of them. Listen to their stuff. they rock. I bought an awesome shirt with Nick 13(lead singer and guitar) and took this picture:

Yeah, I’m a dork, but oh well. I loves it.

So why I am at it, why not post more photos? I thought that since I have my new camera, I want to start making this blog more of a photo blog..thing.. I think people enjoy photos because sadly you don’t have to read. xD And they are fun to see who is actually beyond these crazy entries. ^^;;;

This was after I got my hair cut. I wish I could style it like this again. ><;;; Stupid professional hairstylist. xD And this was when Juan and I were in the car wash. xDD

OMG MYSPACE PHOTO!1!!1 xD This was after we got back late at night from eating which was after the blasted Gatorfest pageant. >> I looved my hair and makeup + dress even if I didn’t win anything. It’s just a small stupid thing that is rigged through the ass. >>;;;

This is what happens when the only person around at the time in the band hall before a football game is Valerie and I and I have a camera. xDD She lurves the myspace photos. yes…we are dorks, we know. Thank you. xDD

Switch Day. ’nuff said.

Now I am going to find something to eat. -____-

Advertisements

2 Responses to “Parental Controls Suck ASS”

  1. ilikesquares October 18, 2007 at 7:37 pm #

    why don’t you have a myspace?? i just logged back in and saw your comment. lol.

  2. stomponfrogs October 22, 2007 at 3:38 pm #

    I’m so glad that my parents are computer illiterate so that I don’t have to deal with parental controls.  I don’t think they’d do anything now anyways, since I’m already 23.  😄  But yeah, I copy and pasted what I wrote about last time onto my last blog entry, just in case you couldn’t read it. 
    Hm…I don’t know if you’ll get mad if I say this, but you look a bit like Ashlee Simpson in the third picture.  I think it’s the angle that it’s taken at.  And yes, that is such a myspace pose.  You’re going to turn into one of those camera whores now, aren’t you?  Haha.  Just kidding.  I think you’re right about the pictures thing, though.  Sometimes I know people just get too lazy to read the drabble I type, so I just post pictures to entertain them.  😄
    I like the nose ring, but lip rings are better in my opinion.  I think it’s because I have a fetish for lip rings.  Yum.  Haha.  I was actually thinking about getting my nose pierced a couple of years ago but decided against the idea.  I’m kinda glad I didn’t get it because I’m about to head out into the professional world pretty soon, and having a nose ring isn’t really going to help me find a job.  It’ll be annoying to have to take it out and put it back in all the time, too. 
    Hm…I feel like posting more pictures of myself, too, but I’m not feeling really pretty right now, so maybe later.  XDDD

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: